Clarkslegal LLP - Solicitors in Reading and London

UK Immigration

Investors and entrepreneurs Immigration

Our team of immigration lawyers has an excellent reputation for providing a high quality immigration service to individuals wanting to invest and do business in the UK. Our flexible and transparent fee arrangements and round the clock lawyer support mean that you get the best possible service.

Read more about our areas of expertise:

For individuals with access to at least £2,000,000 to invest in the UK, we can support you and your dependants in applying for a Tier 1 (Investor) visa by checking your eligibility, immigration history and supporting documents and guiding you through the application process. If needed, we can also put you in touch with financial advisors and accountancy firms. We can also assist with applying to renew this visa, as well as applying for indefinite leave to remain (settlement) once you are eligible.
For individuals (or teams of individuals) with access to a certain amount of funds, we can support you in applying for an entrepreneur visa which will allow you to set up and run or take over the running of a UK business, by checking your eligibility, immigration history and supporting documents and guiding you through the application process. We can also assist with applying to renew this visa, as well as applying for indefinite leave to remain (settlement) once you are eligible.
We have a wealth of experience of helping individuals apply for indefinite leave to remain (also known as settlement), by checking their eligibility and guiding them through the application process. We can also support eligible individuals in applying for citizenship and advise on the criteria and application process.
If you are the family member of a British or European citizen then we can advise you on applying for a visa to stay with your family in the UK by checking your eligibility, immigration history and supporting documents and guiding you through the application process. We can also assist with applying to renew your visa, as well as applying for indefinite leave to remain (settlement) once you are eligible.