Clarkslegal LLP - Solicitors in Reading and London

UK Immigration

Graduate Entrepreneurs

If you are a non-EEA national graduate who has been officially endorsed as having a genuine and credible business idea, you may wish to consider your options of applying for a Tier 1 Graduate Entrepreneur visa. 

This visa will allow you to remain in the UK for 1 year after which you can apply for an extension for a further year. 

To be successful, you must be endorsed by either: 

  • UK Trade & Investment (UKTI) as part of the elite global graduate entrepreneur programme (Sirius); or
  • A UK higher education institution (HEI) if it is an authorised endorsing body.

Our business immigration solicitors support innovation and are available to discuss your options with you.

Our expert solicitors who are based in London and Reading, are fully authorised by the Solicitors Regulation Authority (SRA) and are available to consult with you in person at our offices, or via Skype or telephone. To get in touch with our business immigration team, please use the Contact Form opposite or if you prefer, call or email us.

T: 020 7539 8000
F: 020 7539 8001
E: Immigration@clarkslegal.com