Clarkslegal LLP - Solicitors in Reading and London

Personal Immigration

Ancestry Visas

The UK Ancestry visa route is available to Commonwealth citizens who are over the age of 17, who can demonstrate they have a grandparent who was born in the UK and who have the intention to work in the UK.

We can advise you of the eligibility requirements and help you prepare your application so you can obtain a visa which when granted will be valid for 5 years.

Once you have held the visa for 5 years, you can apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain after which you could naturalise as a British citizen.

Our expert solicitors who are based in London and Reading, are fully authorised by the Solicitors Regulation Authority (SRA) and are available to consult with you in person at our offices, or via Skype or telephone. To get in touch with our business immigration team, please use the Contact Form opposite or if you prefer, call or email us.

T: 020 7539 8000
F: 020 7539 8001
E: Immigration@clarkslegal.com

Contact Us Today

+44 (0)20 7539 8000

Register

For our monthly legal update
Sign Up